HomeSkip Navigation LinksPressbox > Athlete Bios > 2011 Pan American Team Bios

2011 Pan American Games Team

Men's Single Sculls (M1x)

Ken Jurkowski (New Fairfield, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Single Sculls (W1x)

Margot Shumway (Westlake, Ohio)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women’s Single Sculls (LW1x)

Jennifer Goldsack (Banstead, U.K.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Double Sculls (M2x)

(s) Andy Quinn (Honeoye Falls, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Dan Urevick-Ackelsberg (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Double Sculls (W2x)

(s) Catherine Reddick (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Megan Walsh (Charlotte, N.C.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls (LM2x)

(s) Tom Paradiso (Blue Bell, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Tumblr

(b) Bob Duff (Huntingdon Valley, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women's Double Sculls (LW2x)

(s) Chelsea Smith (Edina, Minn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Michelle Sechser (Folsom, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Quadruple Sculls (M4x)

(s) Andy Quinn (Honeoye Falls, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Dan Urevick-Ackelsberg (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Tom Paradiso (Blue Bell, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Tumblr

(b) Bob Duff (Huntingdon Valley, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Quadruple Sculls (W4x)

(s) Catherine Reddick (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Megan Walsh (Charlotte, N.C.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Chelsea Smith (Edina, Minn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Michelle Sechser (Folsom, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Pair (M2-)

(s) Mike Gennaro (Havertown, Pa.) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Ty Otto (Seattle, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Pair (W2-)

(s) Megan Smith (Templeton, Calif.) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Meg George (Houston, Texas) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Four (M4-)

(s) Matthew Wheeler (Eugene, Ore.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Joe Spencer (Washington, D.C.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Steve Kasprzyk (Cinnaminson, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Jason Read (Ringoes, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men's Four (LM4-)

(s) Ryan Kirlin (Medford, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Josh Gatreau (New Ipswich, N.H.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Frank Petrucci (Warwick, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Rob Milam (Idaho Falls, Idaho)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Eight (M8+)

(c) Marcus McElhenney (Landsdowne, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Matthew Wheeler (Eugene, Ore.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(7) Joe Spencer (Washington, D.C.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(6) Steve Kasprzyk (Cinnaminson, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(5) Jason Read (Ringoes, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(4) Mike Gennaro (Havertown, Pa.) 
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Ty Otto (Seattle, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Blaise Didier (San Francisco, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Derek Johnson (Hillsborough, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website