HomeSkip Navigation LinksPressbox > Athlete Bios > 2012 Junior Team Bios

2012 Junior National Team Athlete Bios

Women’s Single Sculls

Nina Vascotto (Huntington, N.Y.)


Men’s Single Sculls

Graham Mink (New Canann, Conn.)

Women’s Double Sculls

MacKenzi Sherman (Los Alamitos, Calif.)

Olivia MacLean (Lancaster, Mass.) 

Men’s Double Sculls

Chase Buchholz (Norfolk, Mass.) 

Breck Wagner (Providence, R.I.)

Women's Pair

Kathryn Brown (Federal Way, Wash.) 

Christine Cavallo (Windermere, Fla.)

Men's Pair

Justin Murphy (Montclair, N.J.)

Nathaniel Goodman (Montclair, N.J.)

Women's Quadruple Sculls

Rosemary Grinalds (New York, N.Y.) 

Alexandra Zadravec (Fairfield, Conn.) 

Elizabeth Sharis (Bettendorf, Iowa)

Cicely Madden (Weston, Mass.)

Men's Quadruple Sculls

Chris Wales (Seattle, Wash.)

Ezra Carlson (Orleans, Calif.)

Jacob Coert (Filmore, Calif.)

Alex Buck (Greenwich, Conn.)

Women's Four

Kendall Chase (Evergreen, Colo.)

Georgia Radcliffe (Vienna, Va.)

Deirdre Fitzpatrick (Cheshire, Conn.) 

Ruth Narode (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Four

Ryan Hails  (Osprey, Fla.)

Ben Chuter (Portola Valley, Calif.)

John Chuter (Portola Valley, Calif.)

Allen Reitz (Long Beach, Calif.)

Men's Four with Coxswain

Jake Mendelson (Jacksonville, Fla.) 

Eli Brown (Dallas, Texas)

Nathan Smith (Kennett Square, Pa.) 

Bradley Plunkett (Darien, Conn.)

Samuel Helms (Snohomish, Wa.) 

Women's Eight

Amanda Rutherford (Piedmont, Calif.) 

Mia Croonquist (Vashon Island, Wash.)

Caroline Hart (Shrewsbury, Mass.) 

Carolina Radcliffe (Falls Church, Va.)

Sylvie Sallquist (Seattle, Wash.)

Claire Collins (McLean, Va.)

MacKenzie Bartz (Portland, Ore.) 

Eliza Spilsbury (Centerville, Mass.)

Joanna Mulvey (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) 

Men's Eight

Riley Overfield (Corte Madre, Calif.)

Julian Goldman (Ross, Calif.)

Patrick Muto (Barrington, Ill.) 

Harrison Van Andel  (Long Beach, Calif.)

Rich Caputo (Riverside, Conn.)

Patrick Eble (Fort Washington, Pa.) 

Greg Davis (Daly City, Calif.)

Peter Woolley (Tiburon, Calif.)

Trey Francis (St. Louis, Mo.)

Women's Spare Pair

Lydia Keating (Little Compton, R.I.) 

Katie O'Connell (Lansdale, Penn.) 

Men's Spare Pair

Emmett Gross (Wynnewood, Pa.)

Alex Richards (Watertown, Mass.)