HomeSkip Navigation LinksPressbox > Athlete Bios > 2012 Under 23 Team Bios

2012 Under 23 National Team Athlete Bios

Women's Single Sculls

Maddie Lips (Parker, Colo.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Single Sculls

Chris Buesser (Ridgewood, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women's Single Sculls

Alex Morss (Concord, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men's Single Sculls

Jonathan Furlong (Pittstown, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Double Sculls

(s) Carli Goldberg (Sarasota, Fla.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Cara Linnenkohl (Redmond, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Double Sculls

(s) John Madura (West Milford, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Matt Schanck (Brownstown, Mich.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women's Double Sculls

(s) Kayla McNeill (Montclair, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Solveig Imsdahl (Scheelholz, Germany)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls

(s) Nick Trojan (Los Alamitos, Calif.)
Bio
| Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Austin Meyer (Cohoes, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Quadruple Sculls

(s) Britta Syverson (Minneapolis, Minn.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Agatha Nowinski (Sacramento, Calif.)
Bio
| Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Martie Kuzzy (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Samantha Warren (Davis, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Quadruple Sculls

(s) Mike Donohue (Malvern, Pa.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Chris Massey (Mills, Mass.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Benjamin Dann (Pound Ridge, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Carter Aronson (Rye, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls

(s) Samantha Brecht (Flourtown, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Sarah Giancola (Buffalo, N.Y.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Carolina Paini (Newport Beach, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Cornelia Willis (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls

(s) Roger Stone (New Canaan, Conn.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) John O'Mara (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Bio
| Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Dylan Gould (Riverhead, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) John Redos (Mount Bethel, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Pair

(s) Anna Kaminski (Seattle, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Rosie Popa (Melbourne, Australia)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Pair

(s) Austin Hack (Old Lyme, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Dariush Aghai (Skokie, Ill.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men's Pair

(s) Chandler Mahaney (Greenwich, Conn.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Jack Devlin (Arlington, Va.)
Bio
| Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Four

(s) Cathy McDermott (Cazenovia, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Liz England (Richlands, Va.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Daphne Martschenko (Fairfax, Va.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Molly Bruggeman (Dayton, Ohio)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Four

(s) Justin Jones (Bellmawr, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Will Gillis (Seattle, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Alex Karwoski (Hollis, N.H.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Theodore Baumgardner (Longport, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Lightweight Men's Four

(s) Daniel Kirrane (Rockville Centre, N.Y.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Andy Weiland (Upper Arlington, Ohio)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Tyler Nase (Phoenixville, Pa.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Philip Oertle (Zurich, Switzerland)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Four with Coxswain

(c) Seamus Labrum (Cape May Court House, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Max Mannisto (Belmont, Calif.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Patrick Marre (Portland, Ore.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Alex Kornick (Akron, Ohio)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Garrett Rinden (Costa Mesa, Calif.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Women's Eight

(c) Kendall Schmidt (Greenfield, Wis.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Kristine O'Brien (Massapequa Park, N.Y.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(7) Madison Culp (Seattle, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(6) Heidi Robbins (Hanover, N.H.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(5) Chrissy Holm (North Oaks, Minn.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(4) Gabbie Cole (Oak Park, Ill.)
Bio
| Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Taylor Goetzinger (Mt. Pleasant, Mich.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Amanda Elmore (West Lafayette, Ind.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Emily Walsh (Pittsburgh, Pa.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

Men's Eight

(c) Sam Ojserkis (Linwood, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(s) Ian Silveira (West Bloomfield, Mich.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(7) Thomas Dethlefs (Lawrenceville, N.J.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(6) Alexander Bunkers (Maitland, Fla.)
Bio
| Facebook | Twitter | Website

(5) Ryan Schroeder (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(4) Ambrose Puttmann (Cincinnati, Ohio)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(3) Gardner Yost (Chicago, Ill.)
Bio
| Facebook | Twitter | Website

(2) Robert Munn (Redmond, Wash.)
Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website

(b) Jim Voter (Ithaca, N.Y.)

Bio | Facebook | Twitter | Website